242 Gresham Rd Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Gresham Rd, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $271,048, approximately $168 per square foot. 242 Gresham Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bell's Crossing Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Turner Wanda Perry
Bought by
Baalt Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Turner Wanda P and Turner Robert L
Bought by
Turner Wanda Perry and Turner Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Turner John F
Bought by
Turner Robert L and Turner Wanda P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baalt Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Turner Wanda Perry | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $3,110 | $1,430 | $1,680 |
| 2024 | $888 | $2,710 | $2,070 | $640 |
| 2023 | $856 | $2,710 | $2,070 | $640 |
| 2022 | $813 | $2,710 | $2,070 | $640 |
| 2021 | $795 | $2,710 | $2,070 | $640 |
| 2020 | $743 | $2,350 | $1,740 | $610 |
| 2019 | $738 | $2,350 | $1,740 | $610 |
| 2018 | $274 | $1,570 | $1,160 | $410 |
| 2017 | $15 | $1,570 | $1,160 | $410 |
| 2016 | $0 | $39,230 | $29,000 | $10,230 |
| 2015 | $41 | $39,230 | $29,000 | $10,230 |
| 2014 | $41 | $57,050 | $29,000 | $28,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map