242 Gurley Ave Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $175,059
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,972
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Gurley Ave, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $159,015, approximately $53 per square foot. 242 Gurley Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Benjamin Harrison Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Rauscher Kimberly K
Bought by
Rauscher Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Bought by
Rauscher Stephen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Bought by
Rauscher Stephen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Bought by
Rauscher Stephen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Bought by
Rauscher Stephen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1993
Bought by
Rauscher Stephen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rauscher Stephen J | -- | None Available | |
| Rauscher Stephen J | $37,500 | -- | |
| Rauscher Stephen J | $36,700 | -- | |
| Rauscher Stephen J | $80,700 | -- | |
| Rauscher Stephen J | -- | -- | |
| Rauscher Stephen J | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $48,140 | $6,380 | $41,760 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $36,320 | $6,110 | $30,210 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $36,320 | $6,110 | $30,210 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $36,320 | $6,110 | $30,210 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $29,110 | $5,320 | $23,790 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $29,110 | $5,320 | $23,790 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $29,110 | $5,320 | $23,790 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $24,430 | $5,310 | $19,120 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $24,430 | $5,310 | $19,120 |
| 2016 | $975 | $24,430 | $5,310 | $19,120 |
| 2015 | $972 | $23,810 | $5,060 | $18,750 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $23,810 | $5,060 | $18,750 |
| 2012 | $1,064 | $25,860 | $5,120 | $20,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map