242 Ladybug Ln Martinez, CA 94553
Vine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,000 - $844,957
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Ladybug Ln, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $827,989, approximately $384 per square foot. 242 Ladybug Ln is a home with nearby schools including Las Juntas Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,917
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Sanchez Daniel
Bought by
Sanchez Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Catherine A | $539,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Sanchez Catherine | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Catherine A | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,960 | $648,267 | $330,502 | $317,765 |
| 2024 | $8,374 | $635,557 | $324,022 | $311,535 |
| 2023 | $8,374 | $623,096 | $317,669 | $305,427 |
| 2022 | $8,163 | $610,880 | $311,441 | $299,439 |
| 2021 | $7,946 | $598,903 | $305,335 | $293,568 |
| 2019 | $7,698 | $581,141 | $296,280 | $284,861 |
| 2018 | $7,384 | $569,747 | $290,471 | $279,276 |
| 2017 | $7,286 | $558,576 | $284,776 | $273,800 |
| 2016 | $6,790 | $547,625 | $279,193 | $268,432 |
| 2015 | $5,088 | $387,634 | $181,034 | $206,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map