Estimated Value: $204,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,494
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Lost River Ave, Arco, ID 83213 and is currently estimated at $218,000, approximately $87 per square foot. 242 Lost River Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Arco Elementary School, Butte County High School, and Family Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $149,359 | $15,000 | $134,359 |
| 2024 | $652 | $85,023 | $7,500 | $77,523 |
| 2023 | $612 | $82,523 | $5,000 | $77,523 |
| 2022 | $813 | $82,523 | $5,000 | $77,523 |
| 2021 | $806 | $71,216 | $3,575 | $67,641 |
| 2020 | $735 | $59,811 | $3,250 | $56,561 |
| 2019 | $669 | $49,450 | $3,000 | $46,450 |
| 2018 | $660 | $49,450 | $3,000 | $46,450 |
| 2017 | $632 | $49,450 | $3,000 | $46,450 |
| 2016 | $656 | $49,450 | $3,000 | $46,450 |
| 2015 | $630 | $49,450 | $3,000 | $46,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,896 | $2,750 | $42,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map