M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mark Phillips
Hill Country Flat Fee Realty
(210) 419-3604
2 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $402,526 - $466,000
Excellent opportunity in this very spacious, 4 sided brick, 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home with over 2,500 SF and long range views located in the gated community of Mesa Verde in Stone Oak on an elevated lot within a minute walk to the community pool! With a new roof, newer HVAC systems, new UV HVAC lighting for air quality, tall ceilings, a main floor guest bedroom, a formal dining room that could easily serve as a home office, new carpet in the family, an upstairs loft/media room, a large master bedroom with a 5 piece bathroom including a large remodeled walk-in shower, a double vanity and an over-sized walk-in closet. The family room offers tons of natural light with the upper and lower windows while the kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, a walk-in pantry and a great space for eating while overlooking the long range views. The two upstairs guest bedrooms have easy access to a full bathroom and the loft is a great place for movies, games or to study. The back deck was just recently stained and you can see fireworks from it during July 4th. A large lot with a sprinkler system, great floor plan, very clean home with several new upgrades, gated community with a nice community pool right down the street and Northeast ISD schools makes this home one to put on your short list!
Last Buyer's Agent
Dominic Fuentes
Phyllis Browning Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutta 2010 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dutta Shasanka | -- | Vip Title | |
| Boon Richard T | -- | Itc | |
| Cheng Ching | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Weichert Relocation Resources Inc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lieby Wayne E | -- | Lalt | |
| Shino Steve | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dutta Shasanka | $356,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Boon Richard T | $190,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Weichert Relocation Resources Inc | $146,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lieby Wayne E | $146,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shino Steve | $156,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | For Sale | $419,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,642 | $423,130 | $87,580 | $335,550 |
| 2024 | $9,642 | $421,880 | $87,580 | $334,300 |
| 2023 | $9,642 | $367,949 | $87,580 | $339,780 |
| 2022 | $8,254 | $334,499 | $59,410 | $311,520 |
| 2021 | $7,769 | $304,090 | $52,310 | $251,780 |
| 2020 | $7,226 | $278,640 | $51,850 | $226,790 |
| 2019 | $7,250 | $272,200 | $51,850 | $220,350 |
| 2018 | $7,034 | $263,450 | $51,850 | $211,600 |
| 2017 | $6,864 | $254,720 | $51,850 | $202,870 |
| 2016 | $6,657 | $247,040 | $51,850 | $195,190 |
| 2015 | $5,837 | $235,670 | $42,850 | $192,820 |
| 2014 | $5,837 | $219,070 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mark Phillips
Hill Country Flat Fee Realty
(210) 419-3604
2 in this area
146 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Dominic Fuentes
Phyllis Browning Company
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1697428
APN: 19226-002-0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.