$240,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,538 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$156 Per Sq Ft

32 on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Porch

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this move-in ready townhome in the heart of High Point! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience. Main level features an open layout with a kitchen offering granite countertops, SS appliances, and ample workspace flowing seamlessly into the spacious living area highlighted by a stone fireplace and built-in shelving. Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms with vaulted ceilings, including a primary suite with a large walk-in closet, en-suite bath with tiled finishes, and granite surfaces. Both full baths have been renovated with a clean, modern feel. Outside you’ll enjoy a private, fenced patio, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Neighborhood amenities include a community pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, green space, and putting area. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home offers low-maintenance living in a prime location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blake Ginther

Keller Williams Realty Elite License #268304 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Keller Williams Realty Elite

Co-Listed By

Alexandra Stevens

Keller Williams Realty Elite License #315421

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Krah

NorthGroup Real Estate License #360093

NorthGroup Real Estate

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,210

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Privacy Fence
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $195 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,538 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6891952853
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,210

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$195 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Co List Office Mls Id: WKWRE01
  • Co List Office Phone: 336-283-8691
  • Subdivision Name: North Point Estates
  • Directions: From 40E take 1-74 to high point. Exit 65 toward Main street. Continue on NC 1993S. Left on Old Winston Rd. Right onto Northpoint Ave. Townhome is on the right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1538
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1977
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: No
  • Idx Status: Sold
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_LandDescription: Dead End, Fence(s), Subdivision
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Pantry, Solid Surface Counter, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1538
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Attic Description: Pulldown Stairs
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Paved, Garage Door Opener, Detached
  • Garage Description: Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 195
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 6891952853
  • Zoning: RM-16

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2210
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.378

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Views
43

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-37.73%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,761
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$7,588

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2024
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Tiffany Glaser
Bought by
Waxman Cynthia
Seller's Agent
Kim Adams
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty
Buyer's Agent
Alexandra Stevens
Keller Williams Realty Elite
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Views
32

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.04%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2020
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Dixon Trevor L and Dixon Vanessa Alejandra
Bought by
Glaser Tiffany
Seller's Agent
Kim Paschal
Southern Signature Properties
Buyer's Agent
Kim Adams
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty
Sold Price
$149,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.98%
Original Mortgage
$142,405
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Yount Leslie M and Estate Of Mavis Hill Tulluck
Bought by
Dixon Trevor L and Dixon Vanessa Alejandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,237
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $240,000 Indecomm Global Services (Reco
Warranty Deed $225,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $225,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $300 None Listed On Document
Deed $55,000 None Available
Deed $76,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $240,000 VA
Previous Owner $142,405 New Conventional
Previous Owner $56,237 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $240,000 +2.2% $156 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $234,900 -2.1% $153 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $240,000 +6.7% $156 / Sq Ft
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Sold $225,000 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2024 07/11/24 For Sale $225,000 +50.1% $161 / Sq Ft
01/28/2021 01/28/21 Sold $149,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,166 $157,200 $32,000 $125,200
2024 $2,166 $157,200 $32,000 $125,200
2023 $2,166 $157,200 $32,000 $125,200
2022 $2,119 $157,200 $32,000 $125,200
2021 $1,209 $87,700 $18,000 $69,700
2020 $1,209 $87,700 $18,000 $69,700
2019 $1,209 $87,700 $0 $0
2018 $0 $87,700 $0 $0
2017 $1,257 $87,700 $0 $0
2016 $1,390 $95,500 $0 $0
2015 $1,384 $95,500 $0 $0
2014 $1,409 $95,500 $0 $0

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1208949

Triad MLS

APN: 0202106

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.