242 Pyramid Ave Merced, CA 95341
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $709,766
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,588
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Pyramid Ave, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $517,942, approximately $144 per square foot. 242 Pyramid Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Lee Vang and Xiong Shua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,616
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Xiong Kia
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Xiong Kia and Vang John
Bought by
Xiong Kia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
Xiong Kia and Vang John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,686
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Vang | $183,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $154,342 | None Available | |
| Xiong Kia | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Xiong Kia | $445,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Vang | $180,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Xiong Kia | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Xiong Kia | $355,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,461 | $235,648 | $38,625 | $197,023 |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $231,028 | $37,868 | $193,160 |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $226,499 | $37,126 | $189,373 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $222,059 | $36,399 | $185,660 |
| 2021 | $3,117 | $217,706 | $35,686 | $182,020 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $215,475 | $35,321 | $180,154 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $211,251 | $34,629 | $176,622 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $207,109 | $33,950 | $173,159 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $203,049 | $33,285 | $169,764 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $199,069 | $32,633 | $166,436 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $196,079 | $32,143 | $163,936 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $192,239 | $31,514 | $160,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map