242 S Main St Dearing, GA 30808
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 S Main St, Dearing, GA 30808 and is currently estimated at $180,640, approximately $124 per square foot. 242 S Main St is a home located in McDuffie County with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Adams Carrie Lois
Bought by
Guernsey Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,352
Outstanding Balance
$43,762
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Adams Robert D and Adams Garry
Bought by
Adams Carrie Lois
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Adams Carrie
Bought by
Adams Robert and Adams Garry
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Adams Lois B
Bought by
Greene Adam R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Adams Robert E Mr and Adams Mrs
Bought by
Adams Carrie Lois
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1970
Bought by
Adams Robert E Mr and Adams Mrs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guernsey Cynthia M | $65,000 | -- | |
| Adams Carrie Lois | -- | -- | |
| Adams Robert | -- | -- | |
| Greene Adam R | $10,000 | -- | |
| Adams Carrie Lois | -- | -- | |
| Adams Robert E Mr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guernsey Cynthia M | $63,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $52,740 | $4,066 | $48,674 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $46,156 | $3,948 | $42,208 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $44,248 | $3,760 | $40,488 |
| 2022 | $949 | $37,176 | $2,256 | $34,920 |
| 2021 | $786 | $29,654 | $2,256 | $27,398 |
| 2020 | $757 | $26,836 | $3,760 | $23,076 |
| 2019 | $765 | $26,836 | $3,760 | $23,076 |
| 2018 | $775 | $26,836 | $3,760 | $23,076 |
| 2017 | $748 | $26,836 | $3,760 | $23,076 |
| 2016 | $757 | $26,836 | $3,760 | $23,076 |
| 2015 | $691 | $26,836 | $3,760 | $23,076 |
| 2014 | $692 | $26,836 | $3,760 | $23,076 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,836 | $3,760 | $23,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map