NOT LISTED FOR SALE

242 Summit Hill Dr Rochester, NY 14612

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $284,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,364 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2017

Last sale price $151,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,090 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of November 2017

Spacious split level home in a great neighborhood in Greece. This 3/4 bedroom 2 bath house has loads of space for your large or growing family. Lower level has large living room, dining room, laundry, full bath and huge bedroom. This level could be used as a master retreat or teen suite for kids. Kitchen was remodeled last year with new cabinets and granite counters. Roof, windows, doors and siding have all been replaced within the past 10 to 15 years. Enjoy the beautiful backyard that has been nicely landscaped and is waiting for you to come hang out on the patio with family and friends. Make your appointment today as home is waiting for a new family to enjoy it. Current family has lived there for almost 40 years.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Trippany

Listing by WCI Realty License #10301216444 Listed on: 08/16/2017

WCI Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Joan Greeno

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30GR0530840

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,527

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 13,680 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x171

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,364 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-046-100-0005-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,527

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Latta Rd to Summit Hill
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Pantry
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.314
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-046-100-0005-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X171
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13680.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5527.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2017
Closed on
Nov 24, 2017
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$151,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-2.52%
Current Estimated Value
$271,631

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,631
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.20%
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Outstanding Balance
$112,518
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,113

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sebagabo Richard $151,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sebagabo Richard $135,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2017 11/29/17 Sold $151,000 +0.7% $64 / Sq Ft
10/01/2017 10/01/17 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2017 09/18/17 Price Changed $149,900 -3.2% $63 / Sq Ft
08/16/2017 08/16/17 For Sale $154,900 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,684 $163,900 $24,300 $139,600
2024 $7,684 $163,900 $24,300 $139,600
2023 $7,441 $163,900 $24,300 $139,600
2022 $6,717 $150,000 $27,000 $123,000
2021 $6,717 $150,000 $27,000 $123,000
2020 $6,718 $150,000 $27,000 $123,000
2019 $3,455 $150,000 $27,000 $123,000
2018 $7,038 $142,888 $27,000 $115,888
2017 $1,523 $126,500 $27,000 $99,500
2016 $3,455 $126,500 $27,000 $99,500
2015 -- $126,500 $27,000 $99,500
2014 -- $126,500 $27,000 $99,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1069125

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-046-100-0005-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.