242 Sunset Ln Lunenburg, MA 01462
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $975,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Sunset Ln, Lunenburg, MA 01462 and is currently estimated at $826,988, approximately $392 per square foot. 242 Sunset Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Lunenburg Primary School, Lunenburg High School, and Applewild School - Devens Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Maki Urho E Est
Bought by
Rossley Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,003
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$766,985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossley Scott | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossley Scott | $79,000 | |
| Open | Rossley Scott | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,932 | $761,300 | $337,300 | $424,000 |
| 2024 | $10,665 | $756,400 | $331,100 | $425,300 |
| 2023 | $14,680 | $1,004,100 | $579,100 | $425,000 |
| 2022 | $9,589 | $557,800 | $246,100 | $311,700 |
| 2020 | $10,120 | $558,500 | $246,500 | $312,000 |
| 2019 | $9,740 | $521,400 | $224,100 | $297,300 |
| 2018 | $9,470 | $480,700 | $213,600 | $267,100 |
| 2017 | $9,165 | $458,700 | $208,300 | $250,400 |
| 2016 | $8,648 | $441,000 | $195,400 | $245,600 |
| 2015 | $7,661 | $418,200 | $177,600 | $240,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map