36 Robbs Hill Rd Lunenburg, MA 01462
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $1,071,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,608
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Robbs Hill Rd, Lunenburg, MA 01462 and is currently estimated at $927,375, approximately $257 per square foot. 36 Robbs Hill Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Lunenburg Primary School and Lunenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Mullane Stephen A
Bought by
Wolf Ralph J and Wolf Sue B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Ralph J | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolf Ralph J | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolf Ralph J | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,375 | $792,100 | $179,300 | $612,800 |
| 2024 | $10,461 | $741,900 | $162,300 | $579,600 |
| 2023 | $10,395 | $711,000 | $147,300 | $563,700 |
| 2022 | $10,118 | $588,600 | $123,800 | $464,800 |
| 2020 | $10,348 | $571,100 | $123,900 | $447,200 |
| 2019 | $10,115 | $541,500 | $119,900 | $421,600 |
| 2018 | $10,372 | $526,500 | $119,400 | $407,100 |
| 2017 | $10,318 | $516,400 | $121,800 | $394,600 |
| 2016 | $9,693 | $494,300 | $111,200 | $383,100 |
| 2015 | $8,869 | $484,100 | $106,400 | $377,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map