242 Tapestry Dr Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Tapestry Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $250,366, approximately $244 per square foot. 242 Tapestry Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wohlwend Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Chambless Margaret
Bought by
Margaret A Chambless Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Chambless James C and Chambless Margaret
Bought by
Chambless James A and Chambless Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Diven Connie B
Bought by
Chambless James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret A Chambless Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Chambless James A | -- | None Available | |
| Chambless James C | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chambless James C | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $47,960 | $18,810 | $29,150 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $38,970 | $8,610 | $30,360 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $38,970 | $8,610 | $30,360 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $32,430 | $10,200 | $22,230 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $32,430 | $10,200 | $22,230 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $29,830 | $10,200 | $19,630 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $29,830 | $10,200 | $19,630 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $28,520 | $6,800 | $21,720 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $28,520 | $6,800 | $21,720 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $22,290 | $5,090 | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map