242 Thompson Ave Donora, PA 15033
Estimated Value: $38,002 - $71,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Thompson Ave, Donora, PA 15033 and is currently estimated at $50,501, approximately $47 per square foot. 242 Thompson Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ringgold High School, St. Sebastian Regional Catholic School, and Mon Valley Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Beckinger Robert K and Beckinger Craig A
Bought by
Roberts George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts George | $11,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $12,300 | $4,900 | $7,400 |
| 2024 | $301 | $12,300 | $4,900 | $7,400 |
| 2023 | $301 | $12,300 | $4,900 | $7,400 |
| 2022 | $296 | $12,300 | $4,900 | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $293 | $12,300 | $4,900 | $7,400 |
| 2020 | $284 | $12,300 | $4,900 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $270 | $12,300 | $4,900 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $268 | $12,300 | $4,900 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $63 | $12,300 | $4,900 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $63 | $2,530 | $500 | $2,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,530 | $500 | $2,030 |
| 2014 | $63 | $2,530 | $500 | $2,030 |
| 2013 | $63 | $2,530 | $500 | $2,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map