242 W 2nd St Waldron, AR 72958
Estimated Value: $69,026 - $80,000
Studio
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 W 2nd St, Waldron, AR 72958 and is currently estimated at $75,257, approximately $87 per square foot. 242 W 2nd St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School, Waldron Middle School, and Waldron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Langley H D H H and Langley S L
Bought by
Mccafferty James Brad and Mccafferty Laverda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,250
Outstanding Balance
$41,390
Interest Rate
0.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Bought by
Metcalf Merle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccafferty James Brad | $65,000 | Scott Cnty Title Corp | |
| Metcalf Merle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccafferty James Brad | $55,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $7,940 | $840 | $7,100 |
| 2024 | $345 | $7,940 | $840 | $7,100 |
| 2023 | $345 | $7,940 | $840 | $7,100 |
| 2022 | $345 | $7,940 | $840 | $7,100 |
| 2021 | $324 | $7,940 | $840 | $7,100 |
| 2020 | $295 | $6,790 | $500 | $6,290 |
| 2019 | $295 | $6,790 | $500 | $6,290 |
| 2018 | $297 | $6,790 | $500 | $6,290 |
| 2017 | $297 | $6,290 | $500 | $5,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,820 | $1,200 | $5,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,820 | $1,200 | $5,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,820 | $1,200 | $5,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map