242 Warren Way Pittsburg, CA 94565
River Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $503,810
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Warren Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $455,953, approximately $344 per square foot. 242 Warren Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Dongollo Alexander
Bought by
Valera Kristine and Valera Jose E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,021
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2007
Sold by
Dongallo Alexander and Dongallo Cathy
Bought by
Dongallo Alexander and Dongallo Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valera Kristine | $370,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dongallo Alexander | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valera Kristine | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,514 | $420,992 | $227,563 | $193,429 |
| 2024 | $5,266 | $412,738 | $223,101 | $189,637 |
| 2023 | $5,266 | $404,646 | $218,727 | $185,919 |
| 2022 | $5,345 | $396,713 | $214,439 | $182,274 |
| 2021 | $5,352 | $388,935 | $210,235 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $5,107 | $377,400 | $204,000 | $173,400 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $43,017 | $17,201 | $25,816 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $42,174 | $16,864 | $25,310 |
| 2016 | $969 | $41,348 | $16,534 | $24,814 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $40,728 | $16,286 | $24,442 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $39,931 | $15,967 | $23,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map