2420 4th Ave S Birmingham, AL 35233
Lakeview District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,722
Studio
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 4th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35233 and is currently estimated at $412,722, approximately $171 per square foot. 2420 4th Ave S is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, W.E. Putnam Middle School Magnet, and Woodlawn High School-Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Fourth Avenue Investors Llc
Bought by
Tmws Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Barbour Monica
Bought by
Fourth Avenue Investors Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tmws Llc | $360,000 | -- | |
| Fourth Avenue Investors Llc | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fourth Avenue Investors Llc | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,830 | $66,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,830 | $66,620 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $60,560 | $44,800 | $15,760 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $60,620 | $30,800 | $29,820 |
| 2020 | $4,395 | $60,620 | $30,800 | $29,820 |
| 2019 | $4,395 | $60,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $44,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $44,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $44,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $44,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $39,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,731 | $39,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map