2420 Cody Ct Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $1,290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 Cody Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $925,951, approximately $350 per square foot. 2420 Cody Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Pc/Bre Whitney Oaks Llc
Bought by
Thomas Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Thomas J | $415,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,692 | $650,218 | $109,728 | $540,490 |
| 2023 | $7,692 | $624,971 | $105,468 | $519,503 |
| 2022 | $7,412 | $612,717 | $103,400 | $509,317 |
| 2021 | $7,307 | $600,704 | $101,373 | $499,331 |
| 2020 | $7,274 | $594,545 | $100,334 | $494,211 |
| 2019 | $7,150 | $582,888 | $98,367 | $484,521 |
| 2018 | $6,951 | $571,460 | $96,439 | $475,021 |
| 2017 | $6,939 | $560,256 | $94,549 | $465,707 |
| 2016 | $6,753 | $549,272 | $92,696 | $456,576 |
| 2015 | $6,656 | $541,022 | $91,304 | $449,718 |
| 2014 | $6,527 | $530,425 | $89,516 | $440,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map