2420 Druid Hill Ave Baltimore, MD 21217
Penn North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,178 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 Druid Hill Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217 and is currently estimated at $95,089, approximately $71 per square foot. 2420 Druid Hill Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Eager Howard Elementary School, Mount Royal Elementary/Middle School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Alade Morufu A and Nickelson Bryan
Bought by
National Railroad Passenger Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Weeks Fred
Bought by
Mccormick Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,800
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Threatt Norma A
Bought by
Weeks Fred and Weeks Cora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| National Railroad Passenger Corporation | $15,000 | Property Title | |
| Mccormick Joseph | $75,000 | -- | |
| Weeks Fred | $53,000 | -- | |
| Weeks Fred | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Joseph | $57,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Joseph | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $75,200 | $25,000 | $50,200 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $72,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $67,400 | $25,000 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $62,900 | $25,000 | $37,900 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $58,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $53,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $272 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $272 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $272 | $32,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map