2420 Gothic Dr Tallahassee, FL 32303
Hartsfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,097 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 Gothic Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303 and is currently estimated at $251,274, approximately $145 per square foot. 2420 Gothic Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Astoria Park Elementary School, Griffin Middle School, and Amos P. Godby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Brown William E
Bought by
Brown Jacquelyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jacquelyn | $48,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $220,314 | $30,000 | $190,314 |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $211,784 | $30,000 | $181,784 |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $181,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $167,770 | $30,000 | $137,770 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $150,308 | $30,000 | $120,308 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $138,169 | $25,000 | $113,169 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $116,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $114,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $111,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $109,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $108,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $107,908 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map