2420 Hanover Rd Gettysburg, PA 17325
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 Hanover Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325 and is currently estimated at $345,523, approximately $147 per square foot. 2420 Hanover Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including New Oxford Senior High School, Vida Charter School, and Childrens Montessori School of Gettysburg.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Mcmaster Keith M and Mcmaster Eva M
Bought by
Mcmaster Keith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmaster Keith M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,678 | $202,700 | $62,900 | $139,800 |
| 2025 | $3,929 | $202,700 | $62,900 | $139,800 |
| 2024 | $4,219 | $202,700 | $62,900 | $139,800 |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $202,700 | $62,900 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $3,921 | $202,700 | $62,900 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $202,700 | $62,900 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $3,718 | $202,700 | $62,900 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $202,700 | $62,900 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $202,700 | $62,900 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $202,700 | $62,900 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $202,700 | $62,900 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,700 | $62,900 | $139,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,700 | $62,900 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map