2420 Hinton Rd Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 Hinton Rd, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $336,994, approximately $221 per square foot. 2420 Hinton Rd is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Dacula Elementary School, Dacula Middle School, and Dacula High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $136,560 | $22,200 | $114,360 |
| 2024 | -- | $135,880 | $24,800 | $111,080 |
| 2023 | $366 | $126,160 | $24,800 | $101,360 |
| 2022 | $0 | $104,560 | $20,000 | $84,560 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $81,960 | $14,400 | $67,560 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $81,960 | $14,400 | $67,560 |
| 2019 | $886 | $74,640 | $14,400 | $60,240 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $59,240 | $12,000 | $47,240 |
| 2016 | $871 | $51,880 | $10,000 | $41,880 |
| 2015 | $886 | $49,200 | $8,000 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,000 | $6,000 | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map