2420 N Artesian Ave Chicago, IL 60647
Logan Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,222,000 - $1,434,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 N Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60647 and is currently estimated at $1,365,046, approximately $583 per square foot. 2420 N Artesian Ave is a home with nearby schools including Goethe Elementary School, Clemente Community Academy High School, and Alphonsus Academy & Center for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Shrivastava Abhiskek and Sahni Saloni
Bought by
Caixe Larissa Ferreira and Spring Nicholas Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$788,000
Outstanding Balance
$693,162
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$671,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Twopointo Development Llc
Bought by
Shrivastava Abhiskek and Sahni Saloni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$845,100
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Kroeter Clifford A and Colman Lori J
Bought by
Twopoint Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caixe Larissa Ferreira | $985,000 | Greater Illinois Title | |
| Shrivastava Abhiskek | $939,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Twopoint Development Llc | $262,500 | Ctt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caixe Larissa Ferreira | $788,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shrivastava Abhiskek | $845,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,943 | $113,528 | $19,530 | $93,998 |
| 2024 | $17,943 | $113,528 | $19,530 | $93,998 |
| 2023 | $17,844 | $88,056 | $15,750 | $72,306 |
| 2022 | $17,844 | $89,881 | $15,750 | $74,131 |
| 2021 | $17,462 | $89,881 | $15,750 | $74,131 |
| 2020 | $18,425 | $85,514 | $8,977 | $76,537 |
| 2019 | $18,257 | $93,972 | $8,977 | $84,995 |
| 2018 | $17,884 | $93,972 | $8,977 | $84,995 |
| 2017 | $19,102 | $88,733 | $7,875 | $80,858 |
| 2016 | $11,051 | $55,177 | $7,875 | $47,302 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $7,875 | $7,875 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,146 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map