2420 N Highview St Joplin, MO 64801
Royal Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 N Highview St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $191,394, approximately $121 per square foot. 2420 N Highview St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Royal Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Gardner Patsy N
Bought by
Mccormick Tamara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Tamara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccormick Tamara | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $19,030 | $2,950 | $16,080 |
| 2024 | $784 | $16,980 | $2,950 | $14,030 |
| 2023 | $784 | $16,980 | $2,950 | $14,030 |
| 2022 | $766 | $16,660 | $2,950 | $13,710 |
| 2021 | $761 | $16,660 | $2,950 | $13,710 |
| 2020 | $722 | $15,470 | $2,950 | $12,520 |
| 2019 | $724 | $15,470 | $2,950 | $12,520 |
| 2018 | $689 | $14,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $691 | $14,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $683 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $683 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $683 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map