2420 Rabbit Trail Dr Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $281,262 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 Rabbit Trail Dr, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $293,566, approximately $196 per square foot. 2420 Rabbit Trail Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School, and St. Francis Borgia Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Blumer Trust
Bought by
Walker Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Leimkuehler Gina M
Bought by
Blumer Roger W and Roger W Blumer Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Marilyn | -- | -- | |
| Blumer Roger W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $46,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $40,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $40,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $41,891 | $0 | $0 |