2420 Roosevelt Dr Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,174,941 - $1,377,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$885/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 Roosevelt Dr, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,274,485, approximately $885 per square foot. 2420 Roosevelt Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frank Otis Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Savaides Spyros and Savaides Eleni
Bought by
Savaides Spyros and Savaides Eleni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Savaides Spyros A
Bought by
Eleni Savaides Spyros A and Eleni Savaide
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Savaides Eleni
Bought by
Savaides Spyros A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$471,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savaides Spyros | -- | None Available | |
| Eleni Savaides Spyros A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Savaides Spyros A | -- | Stewart Title Ca Bats |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eleni Savaides Spyros A | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Savaides Spyros A | $471,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,906 | $293,396 | $46,713 | $246,683 |
| 2024 | $5,906 | $287,646 | $45,798 | $241,848 |
| 2023 | $5,697 | $282,006 | $44,900 | $237,106 |
| 2022 | $5,561 | $276,479 | $44,020 | $232,459 |
| 2021 | $5,438 | $271,058 | $43,157 | $227,901 |
| 2020 | $5,368 | $268,279 | $42,714 | $225,565 |
| 2019 | $4,867 | $263,021 | $41,877 | $221,144 |
| 2018 | $4,745 | $257,865 | $41,056 | $216,809 |
| 2017 | $4,558 | $252,812 | $40,252 | $212,560 |
| 2016 | $4,535 | $247,856 | $39,463 | $208,393 |
| 2015 | $4,505 | $244,134 | $38,870 | $205,264 |
| 2014 | $4,112 | $239,354 | $38,109 | $201,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map