2420 Sanctuary Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $854,094 - $1,006,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,886
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 Sanctuary Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $940,024, approximately $241 per square foot. 2420 Sanctuary Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Fairfield High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Bragg William Gregory
Bought by
Boldt Christine Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Bragg William and Boldt Christine
Bought by
Bragg William and Boldt Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Bragg William and Boldt Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,220
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boldt Christine Anne | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Bragg William | -- | None Available | |
| Bragg William | $619,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bragg William | $495,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,449 | $803,591 | $196,766 | $606,825 |
| 2024 | $7,449 | $787,835 | $192,908 | $594,927 |
| 2023 | $7,290 | $772,388 | $189,126 | $583,262 |
| 2022 | $7,381 | $757,244 | $185,418 | $571,826 |
| 2021 | $7,305 | $742,397 | $181,783 | $560,614 |
| 2020 | $7,512 | $734,786 | $179,920 | $554,866 |
| 2019 | $7,358 | $720,380 | $176,393 | $543,987 |
| 2018 | $7,569 | $706,256 | $172,935 | $533,321 |
| 2017 | $7,529 | $692,409 | $169,545 | $522,864 |
| 2016 | $7,160 | $650,000 | $149,000 | $501,000 |
| 2015 | $6,354 | $605,000 | $133,000 | $472,000 |
| 2014 | $5,489 | $521,000 | $115,000 | $406,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map