2420 Spur Ln Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $699,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,606
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 Spur Ln, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $642,850, approximately $178 per square foot. 2420 Spur Ln is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.R. Odell Elementary School, Harris Road Middle, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Hagadorn Deron S and Hagadorn Maria K
Bought by
Hagadorn Deron S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Bauer Michael Anthony and Bauer Lindsay
Bought by
Hagadorm Deron S and Hagadorm Maria K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$269,079
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Parker & Orleans Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Bauer Michael Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,600
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagadorn Deron S | -- | None Available | |
| Hagadorm Deron S | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Bauer Michael Anthony | $279,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagadorm Deron S | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauer Michael Anthony | $223,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,234 | $548,990 | $114,000 | $434,990 |
| 2024 | $6,234 | $548,990 | $114,000 | $434,990 |
| 2023 | $4,630 | $337,930 | $73,000 | $264,930 |
| 2022 | $4,610 | $336,530 | $73,000 | $263,530 |
| 2021 | $4,610 | $336,530 | $73,000 | $263,530 |
| 2020 | $4,610 | $336,530 | $73,000 | $263,530 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $315,850 | $64,000 | $251,850 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $315,850 | $64,000 | $251,850 |
| 2017 | $4,201 | $315,850 | $64,000 | $251,850 |
| 2016 | $4,201 | $268,210 | $38,000 | $230,210 |
| 2015 | $3,379 | $268,210 | $38,000 | $230,210 |
| 2014 | $3,379 | $268,210 | $38,000 | $230,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map