2420 Trail Way Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $684,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,643
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 Trail Way, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $632,306, approximately $239 per square foot. 2420 Trail Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sandra Tovar Medeiros Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
North Turlock Llc
Bought by
Borba Raymond L and Martin Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,400
Outstanding Balance
$156,030
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$476,276
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borba Raymond L | $398,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borba Raymond L | $315,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,686 | $558,023 | $125,444 | $432,579 |
| 2024 | $6,803 | $543,083 | $122,985 | $420,098 |
| 2023 | $6,826 | $532,435 | $120,574 | $411,861 |
| 2022 | $6,736 | $521,996 | $118,210 | $403,786 |
| 2021 | $6,510 | $511,762 | $115,893 | $395,869 |
| 2020 | $5,822 | $450,000 | $140,000 | $310,000 |
| 2019 | $5,782 | $450,000 | $140,000 | $310,000 |
| 2018 | $5,585 | $424,500 | $140,000 | $284,500 |
| 2017 | $5,270 | $402,000 | $120,000 | $282,000 |
| 2016 | $4,920 | $389,500 | $90,000 | $299,500 |
| 2015 | $4,640 | $363,500 | $67,200 | $296,300 |
| 2014 | $4,233 | $324,500 | $60,000 | $264,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map