24200 Banning Blvd Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $717,284 - $854,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24200 Banning Blvd, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $777,821, approximately $565 per square foot. 24200 Banning Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Lagmay Juan D and Lagmay Herminia C
Bought by
Lagmay Juan D and Lagmay Herminia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Lagmay Juan D
Bought by
Lagmay Juan D and Lagmay Herminia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagmay Juan D | -- | None Available | |
| Lagmay Juan D | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lagmay Juan D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,833 | $198,542 | $75,746 | $122,796 |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $194,650 | $74,261 | $120,389 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $190,834 | $72,805 | $118,029 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $187,093 | $71,378 | $115,715 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $183,426 | $69,979 | $113,447 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $177,987 | $67,904 | $110,083 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $174,498 | $66,573 | $107,925 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $167,724 | $63,989 | $103,735 |
| 2015 | $2,979 | $165,205 | $63,028 | $102,177 |
| 2014 | $2,971 | $161,970 | $61,794 | $100,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map