24202 Bentgate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $271,559 - $289,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24202 Bentgate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $283,390, approximately $120 per square foot. 24202 Bentgate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Long Lake Ltd
Bought by
Bueso Jose R and Bueso Lilian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,540
Outstanding Balance
$66,241
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,149
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bueso Jose R | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bueso Jose R | $102,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,204 | $257,856 | $45,731 | $212,125 |
| 2024 | $5,204 | $252,734 | $45,731 | $207,003 |
| 2023 | $5,204 | $279,190 | $41,477 | $237,713 |
| 2022 | $5,657 | $234,316 | $20,207 | $214,109 |
| 2021 | $5,363 | $190,748 | $20,207 | $170,541 |
| 2020 | $5,250 | $177,161 | $20,207 | $156,954 |
| 2019 | $5,159 | $168,594 | $20,207 | $148,387 |
| 2018 | $3,974 | $156,576 | $20,207 | $136,369 |
| 2017 | $4,634 | $165,942 | $20,207 | $145,735 |
| 2016 | $4,213 | $161,685 | $20,207 | $141,478 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $151,166 | $20,207 | $130,959 |
| 2014 | $3,255 | $140,711 | $20,207 | $120,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map