4902 Forest Hurst Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4902 Forest Hurst Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $297,629, approximately $107 per square foot. 4902 Forest Hurst Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Munoz Francisco A and Hernandez Francisca D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,388
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,241
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Francisco A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Francisco A | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,942 | $288,575 | $45,665 | $242,910 |
| 2024 | $5,942 | $295,845 | $45,665 | $250,180 |
| 2023 | $5,942 | $314,026 | $41,417 | $272,609 |
| 2022 | $6,290 | $275,024 | $20,178 | $254,846 |
| 2021 | $5,963 | $221,532 | $20,178 | $201,354 |
| 2020 | $5,714 | $192,796 | $20,178 | $172,618 |
| 2019 | $5,809 | $189,829 | $20,178 | $169,651 |
| 2018 | $4,697 | $180,518 | $20,178 | $160,340 |
| 2017 | $5,355 | $180,518 | $20,178 | $160,340 |
| 2016 | $4,868 | $174,194 | $20,178 | $154,016 |
| 2015 | $3,797 | $162,798 | $20,178 | $142,620 |
| 2014 | $3,797 | $152,820 | $20,178 | $132,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map