4918 Forest Hurst Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $260,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4918 Forest Hurst Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $247,712, approximately $105 per square foot. 4918 Forest Hurst Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Ahmad Faiz
Bought by
Waqar Mahwash
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Faiz Waqar and Waqar Mawash
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,703
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waqar Mahwash | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Faiz Waqar | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Faiz Waqar | $115,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,771 | $250,993 | $45,150 | $205,843 |
| 2024 | $4,771 | $243,401 | $45,150 | $198,251 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $257,085 | $40,950 | $216,135 |
| 2022 | $5,245 | $221,745 | $19,950 | $201,795 |
| 2021 | $4,972 | $178,648 | $19,950 | $158,698 |
| 2020 | $4,764 | $160,767 | $19,950 | $140,817 |
| 2019 | $4,845 | $158,336 | $19,950 | $138,386 |
| 2018 | $3,795 | $150,670 | $19,950 | $130,720 |
| 2017 | $4,577 | $150,670 | $19,950 | $130,720 |
| 2016 | $4,277 | $145,536 | $19,950 | $125,586 |
| 2015 | $3,308 | $136,240 | $19,950 | $116,290 |
| 2014 | $3,308 | $128,050 | $19,950 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map