24205 23rd Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,770,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24205 23rd Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,399,561, approximately $756 per square foot. 24205 23rd Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Alton Cove Llc
Bought by
Nanjundappa Bharath Kumar Mysore and Mahalingaiah Divya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,141,939
Outstanding Balance
$1,019,792
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
C & S Properties Nw Llc
Bought by
Makana Amar and Chenna Yeshashwini
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
2.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Thielke Bothellproperty Llc
Bought by
Mcgee Neil A and Mcgee Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Ramerman Chelsea L
Bought by
Ramerman Matthew W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Bothell Duplexes Llc
Bought by
Reynolds Michael T and Keener Reynolds Sharon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Village Partners Iii Inc
Bought by
Village Partners Iii Thrashers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,200,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Rogers Jeffrey G and Rogers Susan L
Bought by
Storey Carl P and Storey Sheri K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Landa Jorge and Landa Shirley
Bought by
Rogers Jeffrey and Rogers Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nanjundappa Bharath Kumar Mysore | $1,427,424 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa | |
| Makana Amar | $995,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mcgee Neil A | $360,280 | Ticor Title | |
| Ramerman Matthew W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Reynolds Michael T | -- | Pacific Northwest Title Comp | |
| Village Partners Iii Thrashers Llc | $11,235 | Chicago Title | |
| Storey Carl P | $388,000 | Pnwt | |
| Rogers Jeffrey | -- | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nanjundappa Bharath Kumar Mysore | $1,141,939 | |
| Previous Owner | Makana Amar | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Makana Amar | $741,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Village Partners Iii Thrashers Llc | $5,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Storey Carl P | $310,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,562 | $1,014,200 | $681,100 | $333,100 |
| 2025 | $7,048 | $902,200 | $582,000 | $320,200 |
| 2024 | $7,048 | $837,800 | $528,700 | $309,100 |
| 2023 | $7,295 | $948,400 | $596,600 | $351,800 |
| 2022 | $6,539 | $685,400 | $383,200 | $302,200 |
| 2020 | $6,489 | $632,500 | $375,300 | $257,200 |
| 2019 | $5,524 | $556,900 | $299,300 | $257,600 |
| 2018 | $4,872 | $472,200 | $242,300 | $229,900 |
| 2017 | $4,134 | $404,600 | $190,000 | $214,600 |
| 2016 | $3,815 | $385,800 | $177,700 | $208,100 |
| 2015 | $3,817 | $366,300 | $168,200 | $198,100 |
| 2013 | $3,622 | $306,200 | $150,100 | $156,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map