24207 Audrey Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24207 Audrey Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $225,349, approximately $193 per square foot. 24207 Audrey Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mark C. Roose Elementary School, Center Line High School, and Wolfe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Masakowski Henry P and Masakowski Kristine S
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Barnett D and Barnett P
Bought by
Masakowski H and Masakowski K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Minda Wilfred L
Bought by
Barnett David A and Barnett Patty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $40,500 | None Available | |
| Masakowski H | $111,500 | -- | |
| Barnett David A | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $92,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $80,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $70,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $66,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $62,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $61,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $48 | $43,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $35,260 | $4,150 | $31,110 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $35,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map