2421 1st St Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $924,161
3
Beds
2
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 1st St, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently priced at $924,161, approximately $184 per square foot. 2421 1st St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Berthoud Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Meyers Michelle K
Bought by
Gall Jerry D and Gall Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gall Jerry D | $460,000 | Utc Colorado | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,536 | $134,276 | $133,466 | $810 |
| 2024 | $7,269 | $90,427 | $71,734 | $18,693 |
| 2022 | $8,747 | $91,110 | $74,551 | $16,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map