2421 94th Ave E Edgewood, WA 98371
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $565,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 94th Ave E, Edgewood, WA 98371 and is currently estimated at $532,133, approximately $287 per square foot. 2421 94th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Edgemont Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Becker Judy Arlene and Becker Judy
Bought by
Patterson Kari R and Patterson Krista L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Henning Ronald R
Bought by
Becker Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Henning May
Bought by
Henning Ronald Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Kari R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Becker Judy | -- | None Available | |
| Henning Ronald Ray | $102,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $502,400 | $266,400 | $236,000 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $488,000 | $240,800 | $247,200 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $456,300 | $240,800 | $215,500 |
| 2022 | $4,693 | $456,300 | $229,400 | $226,900 |
| 2021 | $4,625 | $366,100 | $172,000 | $194,100 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $317,200 | $130,100 | $187,100 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $306,600 | $122,500 | $184,100 |
| 2017 | $3,389 | $265,700 | $102,800 | $162,900 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $210,900 | $81,900 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $2,929 | $203,400 | $77,400 | $126,000 |
| 2013 | $2,929 | $185,200 | $67,900 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map