NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $323,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
784 Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2421 9th Ave, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $298,044, approximately $380 per square foot. 2421 9th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Pta Properties Llc
Bought by
Middleton Mark R
Current Estimated Value
$298,044

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,171
Outstanding Balance
$49,180
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$248,864

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Cdx Investments
Bought by
Pta Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,171
Outstanding Balance
$49,180
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$248,864

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Sederstrom Valerie
Bought by
Cdx Investments

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Werner Gertrude M Trustee
Bought by
Sederstrom Valerie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,631
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 1995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Cruz Michael and Cruz Patricia I
Bought by
Werner Lance M Int

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1989
Sold by
Prieto Glenna M
Bought by
Cruz Michael and Cruz Patricia I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Middleton Mark R $120,026 Stewart Title
Pta Properties Llc -- --
Cdx Investments -- --
Sederstrom Valerie $79,000 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Werner Lance M Int $52,500 --
Cruz Michael $37,000 --
-- -- --
Prieto Glenna M $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Middleton Mark R $118,171
Previous Owner Sederstrom Valerie $77,631
Closed Sederstrom Valerie $4,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,307 $17,780 $3,560 $14,220
2024 $1,307 $17,780 $3,560 $14,220
2023 $1,246 $19,280 $4,500 $14,780
2022 $1,367 $15,680 $3,500 $12,180
2021 $1,411 $16,130 $3,600 $12,530
2020 $1,137 $13,040 $2,910 $10,130
2019 $1,140 $13,040 $2,910 $10,130
2018 $684 $8,260 $2,740 $5,520
2017 $688 $8,260 $2,740 $5,520
2016 $519 $7,010 $2,270 $4,740
2015 $517 $7,010 $2,270 $4,740
2014 $380 $5,030 $1,850 $3,180
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.