2421 Brigham St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,398 - $926,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 Brigham St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $866,600, approximately $555 per square foot. 2421 Brigham St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 194 Raoul Wallenberg, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and New Visions Charter High School for Advanced Math/ Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Manvelov Alex
Bought by
Colon Mayra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,201
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Wais Gregory
Bought by
Manvelov Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Mayra | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Manvelov Alex | $170,000 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colon Mayra | $218,201 | |
| Previous Owner | Manvelov Alex | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,118 | $43,680 | $8,820 | $34,860 |
| 2025 | $6,122 | $47,580 | $8,820 | $38,760 |
| 2024 | $6,122 | $44,880 | $8,820 | $36,060 |
| 2023 | $6,142 | $39,360 | $8,820 | $30,540 |
| 2022 | $5,672 | $39,420 | $8,820 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $5,631 | $32,460 | $8,820 | $23,640 |
| 2019 | $5,265 | $29,580 | $8,820 | $20,760 |
| 2018 | $5,077 | $26,368 | $8,042 | $18,326 |
| 2017 | $4,771 | $24,876 | $7,417 | $17,459 |
| 2016 | $4,382 | $23,468 | $6,927 | $16,541 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $22,140 | $9,780 | $12,360 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $22,140 | $9,780 | $12,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map