2421 Chestnut Loop Little Rock, AR 72210
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $867,000
Studio
1
Bath
5,070
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 Chestnut Loop, Little Rock, AR 72210 and is currently estimated at $757,737, approximately $149 per square foot. 2421 Chestnut Loop is a home with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Country Village Development Llc
Bought by
Cobb Tim and Cobb Leann
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Tim | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,997 | $139,106 | $12,000 | $127,106 |
| 2024 | $6,524 | $139,106 | $12,000 | $127,106 |
| 2023 | $6,667 | $139,106 | $12,000 | $127,106 |
| 2022 | $6,668 | $139,106 | $12,000 | $127,106 |
| 2021 | $6,361 | $132,400 | $10,000 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $6,361 | $132,400 | $10,000 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $6,361 | $132,400 | $10,000 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $6,386 | $132,400 | $10,000 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $6,386 | $132,400 | $10,000 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $6,772 | $144,390 | $12,200 | $132,190 |
| 2015 | $4,025 | $93,280 | $12,200 | $81,080 |
| 2014 | $4,010 | $17,920 | $12,200 | $5,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map