2421 Dunstan St Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,244,000 - $2,097,859
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,239
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 Dunstan St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,673,465, approximately $394 per square foot. 2421 Dunstan St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Gaffey Roger R and Gaffey Mimi D
Bought by
Gaffey Roger R and Gaffey Mimi D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$604,750
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Gaffey Roger R and Gaffey Mimi D
Bought by
Gaffey Roger R and Gaffey Mimi D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Gaffey Roger R and Gaffey Mimi D
Bought by
Gaffey Roger R and Gaffey Mimi D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Gaffey Roger R and Gaffey Mimi D
Bought by
Gaffey Roger R and Gaffey Mimi D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaffey Roger R | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Gaffey Roger R | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Gaffey Roger R | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Gaffey Roger R | -- | -- | |
| Gaffey Roger R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gaffey Roger R | $604,750 | |
| Closed | Gaffey Roger R | $413,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,376 | $400,150 | $108,834 | $291,316 |
| 2024 | $4,376 | $392,304 | $106,700 | $285,604 |
| 2023 | $4,240 | $384,612 | $104,608 | $280,004 |
| 2022 | $4,175 | $377,071 | $102,557 | $274,514 |
| 2021 | $4,189 | $369,679 | $100,547 | $269,132 |
| 2020 | $4,060 | $365,890 | $99,517 | $266,373 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $358,716 | $97,566 | $261,150 |
| 2018 | $3,899 | $351,683 | $95,653 | $256,030 |
| 2017 | $70 | $344,788 | $93,778 | $251,010 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $338,029 | $91,940 | $246,089 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $332,952 | $90,559 | $242,393 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $326,431 | $88,786 | $237,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map