2421 E 7th Ave Mission, TX 78572
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,763
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 E 7th Ave, Mission, TX 78572 and is currently estimated at $350,721, approximately $126 per square foot. 2421 E 7th Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Romulo D. Martinez Elementary School, B.L. Gray Junior High School, and Sharyland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Rocass Llc
Bought by
Zheng Da Mei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Da Mei | -- | Security Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zheng Da Mei | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,800 | $322,465 | $59,467 | $262,998 |
| 2024 | $6,800 | $321,459 | $59,467 | $261,992 |
| 2023 | $7,199 | $302,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,033 | $275,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,530 | $250,056 | $46,619 | $208,619 |
| 2020 | $6,189 | $227,324 | $46,619 | $180,705 |
| 2019 | $5,984 | $216,499 | $46,619 | $169,880 |
| 2018 | $6,097 | $220,012 | $46,619 | $173,393 |
| 2017 | $6,141 | $220,012 | $46,619 | $173,393 |
| 2016 | $6,445 | $230,924 | $46,619 | $185,489 |
| 2015 | $6,285 | $209,931 | $46,619 | $163,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map