Estimated Value: $547,000 - $625,160
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 Ivanhoe Rd, Ely, IA 52227 and is currently estimated at $586,387, approximately $291 per square foot. 2421 Ivanhoe Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Heights Elementary School, Prairie View Elementary School, and Prairie Crest Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,588 | $475,400 | $52,500 | $422,900 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $446,700 | $45,200 | $401,500 |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $424,600 | $45,200 | $379,400 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $284,600 | $34,300 | $250,300 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $284,600 | $34,300 | $250,300 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $257,500 | $34,900 | $222,600 |
| 2019 | $3,806 | $253,500 | $48,200 | $205,300 |
| 2018 | $3,686 | $253,500 | $48,200 | $205,300 |
| 2017 | $3,656 | $250,700 | $54,300 | $196,400 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $250,700 | $54,300 | $196,400 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $263,500 | $66,900 | $196,600 |
| 2014 | $3,610 | $263,500 | $66,900 | $196,600 |
| 2013 | $3,384 | $263,500 | $66,900 | $196,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map