Estimated Value: $694,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 Newcastle Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $736,569, approximately $415 per square foot. 2421 Newcastle Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Bondoc Valjean N and Vaijean N Bondoc Family Trust
Bought by
Bondoc Valjean N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,660
Outstanding Balance
$166,183
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$570,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Bondoc Valijean N
Bought by
Bondoe Valjean N and The Valjean N Bondoe Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
The Estate Of Richard Alan Brown And Lor
Bought by
Bondoc Valjean Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,905
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bondoc Valjean N | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agcy | |
| Bondoe Valjean N | -- | None Available | |
| Bondoc Valjean Nicole | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bondoc Valjean N | $186,660 | |
| Closed | Bondoc Valjean Nicole | $246,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $627,800 | $215,400 | $412,400 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $623,000 | $207,400 | $415,600 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $581,400 | $199,400 | $382,000 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $587,300 | $195,500 | $391,800 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $449,200 | $148,400 | $300,800 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $366,000 | $148,400 | $217,600 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $345,900 | $140,000 | $205,900 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $282,700 | $126,200 | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map