2421 S 14th St Springfield, IL 62703
Bunn Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $47,752 - $64,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 S 14th St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $55,938. 2421 S 14th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Harvard Park Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Budds Patricia A
Bought by
Budds Patricia A and Riba Kara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budds Patricia A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $782 | $9,309 | $2,160 | $7,149 |
| 2023 | $752 | $8,503 | $1,973 | $6,530 |
| 2022 | $489 | $8,066 | $1,872 | $6,194 |
| 2021 | $491 | $7,764 | $1,802 | $5,962 |
| 2020 | $481 | $7,776 | $1,805 | $5,971 |
| 2019 | $473 | $7,749 | $1,799 | $5,950 |
| 2018 | $461 | $8,489 | $1,790 | $6,699 |
| 2017 | $457 | $8,379 | $1,767 | $6,612 |
| 2016 | $455 | $8,257 | $1,741 | $6,516 |
| 2015 | $456 | $8,158 | $1,720 | $6,438 |
| 2014 | $452 | $8,105 | $1,709 | $6,396 |
| 2013 | $442 | $8,327 | $1,708 | $6,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map