2436 S 13th St Springfield, IL 62703
Bunn Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,878 - $87,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2436 S 13th St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $67,720, approximately $70 per square foot. 2436 S 13th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Harvard Park Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $41,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $77 | $16,681 | $2,160 | $14,521 |
| 2023 | $81 | $15,237 | $1,973 | $13,264 |
| 2022 | $82 | $14,454 | $1,872 | $12,582 |
| 2021 | $532 | $13,913 | $1,802 | $12,111 |
| 2020 | $523 | $13,934 | $1,805 | $12,129 |
| 2019 | $511 | $13,886 | $1,799 | $12,087 |
| 2018 | $625 | $15,396 | $1,790 | $13,606 |
| 2017 | $771 | $15,197 | $1,767 | $13,430 |
| 2016 | $748 | $14,975 | $1,741 | $13,234 |
| 2015 | $735 | $14,796 | $1,720 | $13,076 |
| 2014 | $758 | $14,701 | $1,709 | $12,992 |
| 2013 | $742 | $15,152 | $1,708 | $13,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map