2421 Shoemaker Rd Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $903,000 - $1,238,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,050
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 Shoemaker Rd, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $993,735, approximately $325 per square foot. 2421 Shoemaker Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Skinner Larry D
Bought by
Skinner Thomas Brent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Worley Whitfield
Bought by
Skinner Larry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Whitfield Worley
Bought by
Bucy Charles M and Bucy Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Thomas Brent | -- | -- | |
| Skinner Larry D | $540,000 | -- | |
| Bucy Charles M | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $159,675 | $27,575 | $132,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $159,675 | $27,575 | $132,100 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $156,475 | $27,575 | $128,900 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $156,475 | $27,575 | $128,900 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $97,725 | $18,350 | $79,375 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $97,725 | $18,350 | $79,375 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $97,825 | $18,350 | $79,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map