2421 St Clair River Dr Algonac, MI 48001
Estimated Value: $285,881 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 St Clair River Dr, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $315,470, approximately $149 per square foot. 2421 St Clair River Dr is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Elliott Maryanna Michelle
Bought by
Steele Carl R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$248,464
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$67,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Elliott James
Bought by
Elliott Maryanna Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,080
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Chrzan Charles E and Chrzan Jacqueline
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Walker William D and Walker Nancy S
Bought by
Chrzan Charles E and Chrzan Jacqueline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,240
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Carl R | $260,000 | Ata National Title Group | |
| Elliott Maryanna Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Chrzan Charles E | $205,300 | Devon Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steele Carl R | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Maryanna Michelle | $179,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Chrzan Charles E | $164,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,225 | $138,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,858 | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $88,600 | $15,000 | $73,600 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,000 | $15,000 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,100 | $15,000 | $47,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map