Estimated Value: $93,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24217 525th Ave, Osage, MN 56570 and is currently estimated at $110,500, approximately $93 per square foot. 24217 525th Ave is a home located in Becker County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Tate Ronald L and Tate Margaret A
Bought by
Jepsen Joan A and Newman Jackie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Tate Ronald and Tate Margaret
Bought by
Tate Ronald and Tate Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Tate Margaret
Bought by
Tate Ronald and Tate Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Petrie Douglas R and Petrie Kim E
Bought by
Tate Margaret
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jepsen Joan A | -- | None Available | |
| Tate Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Tate Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Tate Margaret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $121,700 | $55,700 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $440 | $75,200 | $50,800 | $24,400 |
| 2023 | $428 | $65,700 | $43,800 | $21,900 |
| 2022 | $402 | $53,700 | $37,000 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $360 | $46,900 | $32,200 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $364 | $46,900 | $32,200 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $350 | $48,000 | $33,200 | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $326 | $45,700 | $33,200 | $12,500 |
| 2017 | $558 | $39,600 | $26,800 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $232 | $36,600 | $22,500 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,400 | $23,000 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,100 | $22,800 | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map