B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brian Taylor
Domicile, Inc.
(513) 709-0933
10 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $226,000
Beautifully remodeled townhome condo! New paint, carpet, lighting, stainless steel appliances and more. Large bedrooms with tones of closet space. Enclosed back patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Domicile, Inc. License #0000449912 Listed on: 08/03/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Eileen | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Cinfed Federal Credit Union | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Posey Julie R | $164,400 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Eileen | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Posey Julie R | $156,180 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2018 12/13/18 | Off Market | $129,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Sold | $129,000 | -7.8% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2018 08/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $62,062 | $9,800 | $52,262 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $62,062 | $9,800 | $52,262 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $45,150 | $6,125 | $39,025 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $45,150 | $6,125 | $39,025 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $45,150 | $6,125 | $39,025 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $38,696 | $6,125 | $32,571 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $38,696 | $6,125 | $32,571 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $38,696 | $6,125 | $32,571 |
| 2016 | $438 | $38,514 | $6,174 | $32,340 |
| 2015 | $395 | $38,514 | $6,174 | $32,340 |
| 2014 | $398 | $38,514 | $6,174 | $32,340 |
| 2013 | $482 | $45,850 | $7,350 | $38,500 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brian Taylor
Domicile, Inc.
(513) 709-0933
10 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Pamela Porter
eXp Realty
(513) 379-9892
44 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1591052
APN: 228-0004-0130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.