2422 Chapala St Santa Barbara, CA 93105
Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,667,000 - $2,811,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$1,105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2422 Chapala St, Santa Barbara, CA 93105 and is currently estimated at $2,711,546, approximately $1,105 per square foot. 2422 Chapala St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Barbara Junior High School, Santa Barbara Senior High School, and Peabody Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Erbe Patricia L and Barnwell Patricia L
Bought by
Erbe Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Barnwell Brian B
Bought by
Barnwell Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Barnwell Brian B and Barnwell Patricia L
Bought by
Barnwell Brian B and Barnwell Bradley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erbe Patricia L | -- | None Available | |
| Barnwell Patricia L | -- | -- | |
| Barnwell Brian B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,763 | $848,480 | $334,655 | $513,825 |
| 2023 | $8,763 | $815,534 | $321,661 | $493,873 |
| 2022 | $8,452 | $799,544 | $315,354 | $484,190 |
| 2021 | $8,256 | $783,868 | $309,171 | $474,697 |
| 2020 | $8,170 | $775,831 | $306,001 | $469,830 |
| 2019 | $8,026 | $760,619 | $300,001 | $460,618 |
| 2018 | $7,911 | $745,706 | $294,119 | $451,587 |
| 2017 | $7,649 | $731,117 | $288,360 | $442,757 |
| 2016 | $7,516 | $716,782 | $282,706 | $434,076 |
| 2014 | $7,310 | $692,187 | $273,006 | $419,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map